corner corner corner corner

seal Unit Honour Roll

Annual Unit Awards

Best NCO Award

Presented for the most outstanding NCO performance(s) throughout the year.

|
2016
2016 SGT Olsson
2015
2015 SGT Van Loon
2014
2014 SGT Uhrig
2013
2013 SGT Easton
2012
2012 SGT Creed
2011
2011 WO2 McDonnell
2010
2010 CDTSSGT Boseley
2009
2009 CDTSSGT Yeung

Unit Service Award

Presented for the most outstanding service to the unit throughout the year.

|
2016
2016 SGT James
2015
2015 SGT Creed
2014
2014 CUO I. Allan
2013
2013 CUO I. Allan
2012
2012 CUO Boseley
2011
2011 CUO van Rhoon
2010
2010 CUO C. Allan
2009
2009 CUO Donaldson

Best Individual Achievement Award

Presented for the most outstanding commitment to training and achievement(s) throughout the year.

|
2016
2016 CDT Poutsma
2015
2015 CDT Foyle
2014
2014 CDT Zhou
2013
2013 CDT Cunningham
2012
2012 CDT Warn
2011
2011 CDT Oldroyd
2010
2010 CDT Hearn
2009
2009 CDT Plasto

Unit Marksman

Presented for the most outstanding performances at unit range practices throughout the year.

|
2016
2016 CUO Spencer
2015
2015 SGT Sully
2014
2014 CPL Spencer
2013
2013 Not awarded
2012
2012 CUO Allan
2011
2011 CUO Allan
2010
2010 CUO Allan
2009
2009 CDT L Sully

King George V Field Leadership Award

Presented to the cadet who displays the most exemplary leadership skills in the field throughout each Bivouac.

|
03-2013
03-2013 LCPL C Dyson
04-2013
04-2013 SGT van Loon
01-2014
01-2014 CUO I Allan
04-2014
04-2014 CUO J Smith
01-2015
01-2015 CPL H Clark
02-2015
02-2015 LCPL R Olsson
03-2015
03-2015 SGT T van Loon
00-2016
00-2016 CPL S Hodson
01-2016
01-2016 SGT C Magee
02-2016
02-2016 SGT D Sharp
03-2016
03-2016 LCPL Gregory
04-2016
04-2016 SGT D Sharp

Platoon Training Awards

1 PL (SNR) Awards

The Student of Merit is awarded to the cadet displaying the most outstanding overall performance during the Gold Falcon (1-Platoon) course. The Platoon Dux is awarded to the cadet who performed best in the Gold Falcon Theory Test.

|
2016
02-2016CDT NewhouseStudent of Merit 02-2016
02-2016CDT TylerPlatoon Dux 02-2016
2015
02-2015CDT GregoryStudent of Merit 02-2015
02-2015CDT OrchardPlatoon Dux 02-2015
2014
02-2014CDT SlaterStudent of Merit 02-2014
02-2014CDT HodsonPlatoon Dux 02-2014
2013
02-2013LCPL DysonStudent of Merit 02-2013
02-2013CDT LawrencePlatoon Dux 02-2013
2012
01-2012CDT AdamsStudent of Merit 01-2012
01-2012CPL TesorieroPlatoon Dux 01-2012
2011
02-2011CDT KosutarStudent of Merit 02-2011
02-2011CDT UhrigPlatoon Dux 02-2011
2010
01-2010CDT De KantzowPlatoon Dux 01-2010
2009
01-2009CPL GreggStudent of Merit 01-2009
01-2009CDT PlastoPlatoon Dux 01-2009
2006
01-2006CDT YeungStudent of Merit 01-2006
01-2006CPL BlakePlatoon Dux 01-2006

2 PL (IET) Awards

The Student of Merit is awarded to the cadet displaying the most outstanding overall performance during the Silver 303 (2-Platoon) course. The Platoon Dux is awarded to the cadet who performed best in the Silver 303 Theory Test.

|
2016
02-2016CDT SaideStudent of Merit 02-2016
02-2016CDT Frater-BairdPlatoon Dux 02-2016
2015
02-2015CDT JamesStudent of Merit 02-2015
02-2015CDT DriessenPlatoon Dux 02-2015
2014
02-2014CDT LangfordStudent of Merit 02-2014
02-2014CDT ZhouPlatoon Dux 02-2014
2013
02-2013CDT BoyerPlatoon Dux 02-2013
2012
01-2012CDT Chun JStudent of Merit 01-2012
01-2012CDT WarnPlatoon Dux 01-2012
2011
02-2011CDT OldroydStudent of Merit 02-2011
02-2011CDT van LoonPlatoon Dux 02-2011
2010
02-2010CDT KingStudent of Merit 02-2010
02-2010CDT MacfarlanePlatoon Dux 02-2010
01-2010LCPL AdamekStudent of Merit 01-2010
01-2010CDT FangPlatoon Dux 01-2010
2009
01-2009CDT McKenzieStudent of Merit 01-2009
01-2009CDT PlastoPlatoon Dux 01-2009
2008
01-2008CDT CaleyStudent of Merit 01-2008
01-2008CDT GohPlatoon Dux 01-2008

3 PL (REC) Awards

The Student of Merit is awarded to the cadet displaying the most outstanding overall performance during the Maroon Beret (3-Platoon) course. The Platoon Dux is awarded to the cadet who performed best in the Maroon Beret Theory Test

|
2016
02-2016RCT VatiliotisStudent of Merit 02-2016
02-2016RCT KimPlatoon Dux 02-2016
2015
02-2015RCT PollardStudent of Merit 02-2015
02-2015RCT NedoboyPlatoon Dux 02-2015
2014
02-2014RCT OrchardStudent of Merit 02-2014
02-2014RCT ArdernPlatoon Dux 02-2014
2013
02-2013RCT YingPlatoon Dux 02-2013
2012
01-2012RCT LivingstoneStudent of Merit 01-2012
01-2012RCT ClaytonPlatoon Dux 01-2012
2011
02-2011RCT ChauStudent of Merit 02-2011
02-2011RCT WarnPlatoon Dux 02-2011
2010
02-2010RCT SearsonStudent of Merit 02-2010
02-2010RCT IngramPlatoon Dux 02-2010
01-2010RCT HearnStudent of Merit 01-2010
01-2010RCT SmithPlatoon Dux 01-2010
2009
02-2009RCT PhelpsStudent of Merit 02-2009
02-2009RCT BourgeatPlatoon Dux 02-2009
01-2009RCT SubkeyStudent of Merit 01-2009
01-2009RCT SullyPlatoon Dux 01-2009